14:30 |
Proceedings
Opening Formalities
Welcome to Brighton – Peter Kyle, NEC Chair’s Introduction
|
14:40 |
Report
Conference Arrangements Committee Report
|
14:50 |
Proceedings
Obituaries
|
14:55 |
Speech
Deputy Leader’s Report
Angela Rayner
|
15:05 |
Speech
General Secretary’s Report
David Evans
|
15:15 |
Speech
Party Chair
Anneliese Dodds
|
15:20 |
Report
Financial Report
Party Treasurer
|
15:40 |
Event
Merit and Best Practice Awards
|
15:50 |
Headline
EQUALITIES REPORT
Anneliese Dodds
|
16:15 |
Speech
Co-operative Party speaker
Preet Kaur Gill
|
16:20 |
Proceedings
Constitutional Amendments
|
17:45 |
Proceedings
Priorities Ballot results
|
17:50 |
Proceedings
Votes
|
09:45 - 12:45 |
Plenary
Morning Plenary Session
|
09:50 |
Report
Conference Arrangements Committee Report
|
10:00 |
Headline
ENVIRONMENT, ENERGY & CULTURE
Ed Miliband, Jo Stevens
|
12:35 |
Proceedings
Votes
|
14:00 - 17:30 |
Plenary
Afternoon Plenary Session
|
14:15 |
Headline
HOUSING & TRANSPORT
Lucy Powell, Jim McMahon
|
16:20 |
Proceedings
Constitutional Amendments
|
17:20 |
Proceedings
Votes
|
09:45 - 12:45 |
Plenary
Morning Plenary Session
|
10:05 |
Report
Conference Arrangements Committee Report
|
10:15 |
Speech
TUC Speaker
Frances O’Grady
|
10:20 |
Headline
INTERNATIONAL
Lisa Nandy, John Healey
|
11:15 |
Headline
ECONOMY, BUSINESS & TRADE AND DWP
Jonathan Reynolds
|
12:00 |
Speech
Shadow Chancellor's Speech
Rachel Reeves
|
12:35 |
Proceedings
Votes
|
14:00 - 17:30 |
Plenary
Afternoon Plenary Session
|
14:15 |
Report
Wales Report
Mark Drakeford
|
14:45 |
Headline
LOCAL GOVERNMENT & DEVOLUTION DEBATE
Steve Reed, Sadiq Khan, Nick Forbes, Joanne Anderson
|
16:35 |
Report
Northern Ireland Report
Louise Haigh
|
16:45 |
Event
Metro Mayors “in conversation”
Andy Burnham, Tracy Brabin, Dan Jarvis
|
17:20 |
Report
Scotland Report
Anas Sarwar
|
17:50 |
Proceedings
Votes
|
09:45 - 12:45 |
Plenary
Morning Plenary Session
|
10:00 |
Report
Conference Arrangements Committee Report
|
10:10 |
Headline
EARLY YEARS, EDUCATION & SKILLS
Kate Green, Wes Streeting
|
11:15 |
Headline
HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE
Jonathan Ashworth
|
12:35 |
Proceedings
Votes
|
14:00 - 16:30 |
Plenary
Afternoon Plenary Session
|
14:15 |
Headline
JUSTICE & HOME AFFAIRS
Nick Thomas-Symonds, David Lammy
|
17:20 |
Proceedings
Votes
|
09:00 - 11:30 |
Plenary
Morning Plenary Session
|
09:45 |
Report
Conference Arrangements Committee Report
|
09:55 |
Report
General Election Report
Hayden Munro, Muthoni Wambu Kraal, Vaughan Gethin, Dan Norris, Shabana Mahmood
|
10:50 |
Proceedings
Closing Formalities
|
12:00 |
Speech
LEADER'S SPEECH
Keir Starmer
|
12:15 - 13:30 |
Plenary
Afternoon Plenary Session
|